AGM Notice

We will be hosting our AGM on Friday September 18, 2015 at 40 Enman Crescent starting at 6:30 pm. All students and parents are invited to come.

Hope to see you all there.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

AGM Postponed

A couple of key people will not be able to make the AGM tonight so we are going to reschedule it to next month.

A date in July will be posted shortly.

Our apologies for any inconvenience.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Annual Banquet Tickets Available Online

You can purchase them online here or pay at the Dojang.

The cost is $15 per person but we have also created a $50 per family rate as well.

We are looking forward to seeing everyone there.

MIves

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

AGM Notice

We will be hosting our AGM on Wednesday June 3, 2015 at 40 Enman Crescent starting at 6:30 pm. All students and parents are invited to come.

Hope to see you all there.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Annual Awards Banquet and Grand Master Lee Seminars

The Annual Banquet will be on May 9th at 6:00 and the Hillsborough Community Centre. We will be presenting the Sport PEI awards as well as the Chong Lee Cup award and a number of Club awards. Grand Master Lee will be in attendance and we hope to see you all there.

The schedule for the Grand Master Lee seminars is as follows:

Thursday 7:00 – 9:00 Montague Seminar

Friday 6:00 Black Belt Test

Saturday 12:30 to 2:00 for Low Belts, 2:00 to 3:30 for High Belts, 3:30 to 4:30 HP

Sunday 12:30 to 2:00 for Low Belts, 2:00 to 4:00 for High Belts

Please let us know your instructor know if you have any questions.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

PEI TKD 2014 Provincials Pre-registration

Registration for our Provincial Taekwondo tournament on December 13th is now open. You must register by December 9th.

You can register online at:

http://www.tournamenttrackr.com/registrations/new?tournament_id=7&user

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Provincials Schedule

The doors open tomorrow at 9:30 at PEI Taekwondo (40 Enman). At 11:30 we may do some exhibition matches and board breaks.

Here are the divisions for tomorrow.

10:00

Yellow: Alexandrea M., Zowie J., Meleah P.
Yellow Stripe: Quinton J., Eric L., Sam D., Aiden A.
Yellow Stripe: Daniel W., Andrew R., Benjamin S.
Yellow Stripe: Cohl G., TJ M., Carson G., Isaac M.
Yellow: Christopher J., Jacob R.
White: Thomas D., Logan B., Jackson W.
Yellow Stripe: Aisnley G., Erin P.
Yellow: Wilson P., Nathan W., Owen D.

12:00

Blue Stripe: Michael P., David M, Jonathan W.
Blue: Logan H., Mitchell R., Ronan L.
Blue/Green Stripe: Brodie L., Robert W.
Green: Sydney M., Lily C.
Green Stripe: Aiden S., Kaleb M.
Green: Jordan B., Brendan M., Christian I.

1:30

Black Belt: Tammy T., Hannah I.
Black: Ian H., Mike O.
Yellow: Gary M, Joshua C.
Black: Chase S., Cole S., Reddin H., Joel G., Luc G.
Red: Kristina Z., Ashlyn C.
Blue: Emma M., Claudia M., Callie B.
Red: Aiden H., Isaac M., Xavier M.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment